PROGRAM & SCHEDULE

One camp. Two programs.

 

Top dance workshops, parties and concerts, dance battles and relaxation at the pool. This is common to both programs of EDC 2022.

Minor dancers (10-18) can attend all additional 12 workshops as part of the Master Class Experience for an additional fee of only 25€.

Adult dancers can only participate in the Master Class Experience program.

REGULAR PROGRAM

8

Slovenian

teachers

4

International

teachers

The regular program lasts 6 days.

The program includes 13 workshops.

Participants can add the Master Class Experience with an additional 12 workshops.

This means all together 25 diverse workshops.

MASTER CLASS

EXPERIENCE

12

Internationl

teachers

The program lasts 6 days.

The program includes 17 workshops.

The workshops are led exclusively by international teachers.

Each teacher has 2 workshops.

BOOK YOUR SPOT

22 WORKSHOPS

INTERNATIONAL TEACHERS

BATTLE NIGHT

SHOWCASE

DANCE BATTLES,

 PERFORMANCES

MOVIE NIGHT

CHILL OUT AND WATCH A MOVIE

PARTIES

MEET AND GREET,

MASK PARTY

POOL

OPEN AIR POOL FOR FREE

SCHEDULE

8:00 - 11:00 CHECK IN

12:00 -13:15 DELAVNICA

13:30 - 14:30 KOSILO

15:00 - 16:15 DELAVNICA

16:30 - 17:00 Master Class

17:15 - 18:30 Master Class

19:00 - 20:00 VEČERJA

21:00 - WELCOME PARTY

8:00 - 11:00 CHECK IN

12:00 -13:15 DELAVNICA

13:30 - 14:30 KOSILO

15:00 - 16:15 DELAVNICA

16:30 - 17:00 Master Class

17:15 - 18:30 Master Class

19:00 - 20:00 VEČERJA

21:00 - WELCOME PARTY

D708A1B5-3F9C-44BB-990B-982339C2A2AA.JPG

WEDNESDAY

9:00 - 10:15 - Martin Sorgo (kids class)
10:30 - 12:00 - Baiba Klints (master class)
12:00 - 13:30 - Duc Anh Tran (master class)

13:30 - 15:15 - LUNCH BREAK
15:30 - 18:30 - FREE TIME

18:30-19:30 - DINNER

20:00 - BATTLE NIGHT

THURSDAY

09:00 - 10:15 - Ana Vodišek (kids class)
10:30 - 11:45 - Rene Abram (kids class)

12:00 - 13:30 - Movement theory program by Malik Zaryaty (master class)
13:30 - 15:15 - LUNCH BREAK
15:30 - 17:00 - Lola Beckers (master class)
17:15 - 18:45 - Kenzo Alvares (master class)

19:00 - 20:30 - DINNER

21:00 - NEON PARTY

FRIDAY

09:00 - 10:30 - Movement theory program by Malik Zaryaty (master class)
10:45 - 12:15 - Lola Beckers (master class)

12:30 - 14:00 - LUNCH BREAK
14:30 - 16:00 - Kenzo Alvares (master class)
16:15 - 17:30 - Kristina Zarić (kids class)
18:00 - THE END

E7474D51-DDD1-4DB5-9D3D-726E3170403C_edi

SUNDAY

09:00 - 11:45 - REGISTRATION
12:00 - 13:15 - Matic Zadravec 
(kids class)
13:30 - 15:15 - LUNCH BREAK
15:30 - 17:00 - Lea Simonsen (master class)
17:15 - 18:45 - Kerrie Milne (master class)

19:00 - 20:30 - DINNER

21:00 - WELCOME PARTY

MONDAY

09:00 - 10:15 - Žiga Janškovec (kids class)
10:30 - 11:45 - Jaka Nardin (kids class)

12:00 - 13:30 - Movement theory program by Malik Zaryaty (master class)
13:30 - 15:15 - LUNCH BREAK
15:30 - 17:00 - Kerrie Milne (master class)
17:15 - 18:45 - Lea Simonsen (master class)

19:00 - 20:30 - DINNER

21:00 - TALK SHOW

TUESDAY

09:00 - 10:15 - Žan Roj (kids class)
10:30 - 11:45 - STF (kids class)

12:00 - 13:30 - Movement theory program by Malik Zaryaty (master class)
13:30 - 15:15 - LUNCH BREAK
15:30 - 17:00 - Baiba Klints (master class)
17:15 - 18:45 - Duc Anh Tran (master class)

19:00 - 20:30 - DINNER

21:00 - MOVIE NIGHT