PROGRAM & SCHEDULE

One camp. Two programs.

 

Top dance workshops, parties and concerts, dance battles and relaxation at the pool. This is common to both programs of EDC 2021.

Minor dancers (8-17) can attend all additional 12 workshops as part of the Master Class Experience for an additional fee of only 20€.

Adult dancers can only participate in the Master Class Experience program.

REGULAR PROGRAM

9

Slovenian

teachers

4

International

teachers

The regular program lasts 6 days.

The program includes 13 workshops.

Participants can add the Master Class Experience with an additional 12 workshops.

This means all together 25 diverse workshops.

MASTER CLASS

EXPERIENCE

12

Internationl

teachers

The program lasts 6 days.

The program includes 12 workshops.

The workshops are led exclusively by international teachers.

Each teacher has 2 workshops.

BOOK YOUR SPOT

22 WORKSHOPS

INTERNATIONAL TEACHERS

BATTLE NIGHT

SHOWCASE

DANCE BATTLES,

 PERFORMANCES

MOVIE NIGHT

CHILL OUT AND WATCH A MOVIE

PARTIES

MEET AND GREET,

MASK PARTY

POOL

OPEN AIR POOL FOR FREE

SCHEDULE

8:00 - 11:00 CHECK IN

12:00 -13:15 DELAVNICA

13:30 - 14:30 KOSILO

15:00 - 16:15 DELAVNICA

16:30 - 17:00 Master Class

17:15 - 18:30 Master Class

19:00 - 20:00 VEČERJA

21:00 - WELCOME PARTY

8:00 - 11:00 CHECK IN

12:00 -13:15 DELAVNICA

13:30 - 14:30 KOSILO

15:00 - 16:15 DELAVNICA

16:30 - 17:00 Master Class

17:15 - 18:30 Master Class

19:00 - 20:00 VEČERJA

21:00 - WELCOME PARTY

D708A1B5-3F9C-44BB-990B-982339C2A2AA.JPG

TUESDAY

07:00 - 8:45 BREAKFAST

09:00 -10: 15 NAJA KOVAČIČ

10:30 - 12:00 SENNA AMARNIS

12:15 - 13:45 PERLA MISCIOSCIA

14:00 - 15:30 LUNCH

16:00 - 17:45 FREE TIME

18:00 - 19:30 DINNER

20:00 - BATTLE NIGHT

WEDNESDAY

07:00 - 8:45 BREAKFAST

09:00 -10: 15 ŽIGA JANŠKOVEC

10:30 - 11:45 ANA VODIŠEK

12:00 - 13:15 PERLA MISCIOSCIA

13:30. - 15:00 LUNCH

15:30 - 17:00 SENNA AMARNIS

17:15 - 18:45 MARTHE VANGEEL

19:00 - 20:30 DINNER

21:00 - PARTY

THURSDAY

07:00 - 8:45 BREAKFAST

09:00 -10: 15 MTP

10:30 - 12:00 MARTHE VANGEEL

12:00 - 14:00 LUNCH

14:30 - 16:00 LOLA BECKERS

16:15 - 17:45 EZtwins

18:00 THE END

E7474D51-DDD1-4DB5-9D3D-726E3170403C_edi

SATURDAY

8:00 - 11:00 CHECK IN

11:00 -11: 45 INTRODUCTION

12:00 - 13:15 MATIC ZADRAVEC

13:30 - 15:00 LUNCH

15:30 - 17:00 MALIK ZARYATY

17:15 - 18:45 DUC ANH TRAN

19:00 - 20:30 DINNER

21:00 - WELCOME PARTY

SUNDAY

07:00 - 8:45 BREAKFAST

09:00 -10: 15 MARTIN SORGO

10:30 - 11:45 JEAN ROY

12:00 - 13:15 HELEN O. WEST

13:30 - 15:00 LUNCH

15:30 - 17:00 DUC ANH TRAN

17:15 - 18:45 SHAY LATUKOLAN

19:00 - 20:30 DINNER

21:00 - MOVIE NIGHT

MONDAY

07:00 - 8:45 BREAKFAST

09:00 -10: 15 KRISTJAN TERGLAV

10:30 - 11:45 KRISTINA ZARIĆ

12:00 - 13:15 HELEN O. WEST

13:30 - 15:00 LUNCH

15:30 - 17:00 SHAY LATUKOLAN

17:15 - 18:45 MALIK ZARYATY

19:00 - 20:30 DINNER

21:00 - TALK SHOW